Privacy Policy

General

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, T7 DIMENSION SA DE CV, makes available the following privacy policy.

In T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V., we are committed to safeguarding your trust, we value your privacy and we are aware of the confidential nature of your personal information, we take into account the protection of the privacy of the users of our website.

Confidentiality policy

When personal information is needed to use or interact with our website, the policy of T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V. establishes that your name, email, telephone number is private and confidential. The personal information that you provide to T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V. it is stored in a secure location, to which only authorized personnel have access, and it is used only for the purpose for which you provided it, such as answering a question or receiving and / or sending the requested materials. In no case do we provide the email addresses of the clients to third parties.

Treatment of information

The personal data collected as name and email are used in our WEB services where we generate a communication link with our customers to meet their needs; Additionally, the information sent to our job board will be solely and exclusively handled in personnel recruitment processes.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy, we will use the following personal information: Name, Email and / or Curriculum Vitae

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

Cookies

Like most websites, the T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V., uses "cookies" so you can navigate faster. If you properly understand how you access the site, you can continuously improve it so that it responds to the interests of the user, if you do not want information to be compiled through the use of those files, a large part of the search engines have a simple procedure that will allows you to reject them or accept them. Please note that you may need these "cookies" to use certain features on the T7 DIMENSION S.A. website. DE C.V.

Website security

T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V., implements security measures that correspond to current best practices to protect your website, email, and mailing lists.

We are aware that there could be incidents of improper use or incursions of unauthorized programs, as happens to almost every Web site, service and user. In those cases, our purposes are to work quickly to isolate the problem, guarantee or reestablish adequate functionality, and minimize any inconvenience to our users. As is appropriate and necessary, T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V., will notify the pertinent authorities of these incidents of improper use or incursions of unauthorized programs on its website.

Third-party websites

Although the website of T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V., could provide links to other portals, we have no obligation to warn you that you are visiting another website. In case you choose to access one of those sites, T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V., is not responsible for any action or policy of these. Also, keep in mind that the privacy policy and security practices of a third party may be different to the principles established by T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V., also do not assume any responsibility, nor control, support, or guarantee any aspect of your use of the site in question. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of that third party before offering you personally identifiable information.

Thank you for reporting any problems to:

contac@t7dimension.com

Terms of use

Changes in our Privacy Policy

T7 DIMENSION S.A. DE C.V. reserves the right to make changes without prior notice to our Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. Any change in the Privacy Policy will be incorporated into this page so that you are always updated.

Publication date: February 2018